2019 Program Archive: National

Warning message

This is an archived page from the 2019 Forum. Click here or return to the Forum home page for information on the upcoming 2021 Forum.
National Adaptation Forum 2019 Sessions tagged with “National”:
Symposium
Organizer: Kristin Baja
Tuesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Britt Anderson Parker
Tuesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Mark Hartman
Tuesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Annie Bennett
Tuesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Bruce A Stein
Tuesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Shasta Gaughen
Tuesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Kristin Baja
Tuesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Astrid Caldas
Tuesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: John D Wiener
Tuesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Tuesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Sascha Petersen
Tuesday, 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Gwen Griffith
Tuesday, 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Ellu Nasser
Tuesday, 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Jessica Hitt
Tuesday, 5:30pm to 8:00pm
Symposium
Organizer: Alex Score
Tuesday, 5:30pm to 8:00pm
Training
Organizer: Victoria Anne Benson
Wednesday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Training
Organizer: Emily Ann Wasley
Wednesday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Training
Organizer: Sarah M Diefendorf
Wednesday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Training
Organizer: Jessica Hitt
Wednesday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Symposium
Organizer: Chelsea Combest-Friedman
Wednesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Susan Herrod Julius
Wednesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Deanna Moran
Wednesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Shelley Crausbay
Wednesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Wednesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Annie Bennett
Wednesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Joyce Coffee
Wednesday, 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Working Group
Organizer: Hoi-Fei Mok
Wednesday, 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Working Group
Organizer: Dani Boudreau
Wednesday, 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Wednesday, 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Wednesday, 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Symposium
Organizer: Erika Spanger-Siegfried
Wednesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Jennifer W. Li
Wednesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Susan Herrod Julius
Wednesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Joel B. Smith
Wednesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Jessica Grannis
Wednesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Wednesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Wednesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Wednesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Training
Organizer: Jacqueline C Patterson
Wednesday, 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Kristiane Huber
Wednesday, 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Molly Woloszyn
Wednesday, 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Working Group
Organizer: Ted Scambos
Wednesday, 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Working Group
Organizer: Marc Francois Coudert
Wednesday, 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Working Group
Organizer: Elizabeth Gibbons
Wednesday, 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Working Group
Organizer: Roesch-McNally Elan Gabrielle
Thursday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Working Group
Organizer: Bonnie J Murray
Thursday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Training
Organizer: Claire Bonham-Carter
Thursday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Training
Organizer: Joyce Coffee
Thursday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Training
Organizer: Derek Rosendahl
Thursday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Working Group
Organizer: Leslie Brandt
Thursday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Working Group
Organizer: Nikki Cooley
Thursday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Training
Organizer: Jessica Hitt
Thursday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Training
Organizer: Adam W Whelchel
Thursday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Working Group
Organizer: Rachel Cleetus
Thursday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Training
Organizer: Steve Fries
Thursday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Thursday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Thursday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Working Group
Organizer: Kyle Powys Whyte
Thursday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Working Group
Organizer: Brian W. Miller
Thursday, 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Working Group
Organizer: Huda Alkaff
Thursday, 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Thursday, 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Symposium
Organizer: Michelle Dana Staudinger
Thursday, 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Working Group
Organizer: Rachel M Gregg
Thursday, 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Symposium
Organizer: Melissa Ocana
Thursday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Working Group
Organizer: John R Nordgren
Thursday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Lauren Wenzel
Thursday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Symposium
Organizer: Amanda Whittemore Martin
Thursday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Thursday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Special
Organizer: Alex Score
Thursday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm