2019 Program Archive: Speakers (f-h)

Warning message

This is an archived page from the 2019 Forum. Click here or return to the Forum home page for information on the upcoming 2021 Forum.
Amanda Farris
Carolinas Integrated Sciences & Assessments
Charlene Regina Felkley
USDA Midwest Climate Hub
Elizabeth Felter
City of San Francisco, Department of Environment
Aaron Ferguson
Michigan Department of Health and Human Services
Harriet Festing
Anthropocene Alliance
Christine Feurt
Wells NERR
Juliette Finzi Hart
USGS
Wednesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Jordan R. Fischbach
RAND Corporation
Chione Flegal
PolicyLink
Chloe Fleming
NOAA/CSS
Marisa Raquel Flores Gonzalez
Austin Water
Karina French
Institute for Sustainable Communities
Steve Fries
USEPA
Roesch-McNally Elan Gabrielle
Northwest Climate Hub
Ned Gardiner
NOAA Climate Program Office
Amy Garrett
Oregon State University
Shasta Gaughen
Pala Band of Mission Indians
Tuesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Simon Ghanat
The Citadel
Rahwa Ghirmatzion
PUSH Buffalo
Beth Gibbons
American Society for Adaptation Professionals
Wednesday, 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Beth Gibbons
ASAP
Elizabeth Gibbons
American Society of Adaptation Professionals
Jamesine Rogers Gibson
Union of Concerned Scientists
Atty. Dorcas Gilmore
University of Maryland School of Law
Donna Gittens
UNDP Barbados
Patty Glick
National Wildlife Federation
Troy J. Goodnough
University of Minnesota, Morris
Kristen Goodrich
Tijuana River NERR
Kristen Goodrich
Tijuana River National Estuarine Research Reserve
Queen Quet Marquetta L Goodwine
Gullah/Geechee Sea Island Coalition
Miles Gordon
Native Waters on Arid Lands
Tonya Graham
ClimateWise
Lisa Graichen
New Hampshire Sea Grant Extension
Megan Granato
Maryland Department of Natural Resources
Thursday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Jessica Grannis
Georgetown Climate Center
Wednesday, 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Matt Gray
City of Cleveland
Whitney Gray
DEP
Wednesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
martina Grecequet
University of Minnesota IonE
Zena N Grecni
East-West Center
Bari Greenfeld
US Army Corps of Engineers, Institute for Water Resources
Rachel Gregg
EcoAdapt
Rachel M Gregg
EcoAdapt
Erin Griffin
The Wild Center
Roger B Griffis
NOAA Fisheries Service
Gwen Griffith
Model Forest Policy Program
Jeffrey D Grignon
College Menominee Nation
Elana Grossman
University of Illinois at Chicago, School of Public Health
Melissa Guardaro
Arizona State University
Robert Habans
The Data Center
Angie Hacker
Prosper Sustainably
Micah Hahn
Institute for Circumpolar Health Studies, University of Alaska-Anchorage
Tonya Haigh
National Drought Mitigation Center
Beth Hall
Indiana State Climate Office
Kimberly R. Hall
The Nature Conservancy
Taylor Hall
Sac and Fox Tribe's Environmental Department
Todd Russell Hallenbeck
BCDC
Rohan Hamden
XDI
Elisabeth Hamin
University of Massachusetts
Stephen Handler
Northern Institute of Applied Climate Science / USDA Forest Service
Lara Hansen
EcoAdapt
Shameika N Hanson
The Nature Consrvancy
Mark Hartman
City of Phoenix
Jerry L Hatfield
USDA-ARS
Scott Hauser
Upper Snake River Tribes Foundation
Cat Hawkins Hoffman
National Park Service
Lisa Hayden
New England Forestry Foundation
Katie Hayes
University of Toronto
Sheila Hayter
American Society of Heating, Refrigerating and Air-Conditioning Engineers
Lynn Helbrecht
WA Dept of Fish and Wildlife
Mikaela Heming
Northern Gulf of Mexico Sentinel Site Cooperative
Scott Hemmerling
The Water Institute of the Gulf
Sarah Emma Hendel-Blackford
Navigant
John Hendrickson
USDA-ARS
Anne Herbst
Metropolitan Area Planning Council
Peter Herrick
FEMA
David Herring
NOAA Climate Program Office
David D Herring
NOAA Climate Program Office
David Herring
NOAA
Rebecca Herst
Sustainable Solutions Lab at UMass Boston
Kavita Heyn
Portland Water Bureau
Laura Hilberg
EcoAdapt
Chris Hilke
NWF
Chris Hilke
National Wildlife Federation
Katy Hintzen
Hawai'i Sea Grant
Jessica Hitt
EcoAdapt
Tuesday, 5:30pm to 8:00pm
Thursday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Wednesday, 8:00am to 10:30am
Jeremy Hoffman
The Science Museum of Virginia
Jeremy Scott Hoffman
Science Museum of Virginia
Cerissa Hoglander
Grand Canyon Trust
Joe Hostler
Yurok Tribe
Chris Hoving
Michigan Department of Natural Resources
Christopher L Hoving
Michigan DNR
Kristiane Huber
C2ES
Matt Hutchins
NEMAC+FernLeaf
Sara Hutto
Greater Farallones Association
Karen Hyun
National Audubon Society
Tuesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
shannon fiala
San Francisco Bay Conservation and Development Commission