2019 Program Archive: Speakers (m-n)

Warning message

This is an archived page from the 2019 Forum. Click here or return to the Forum home page for information on the upcoming 2021 Forum.
Madeline R Magee
Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources
Dawn Magness
US Fish and Wildlife Service
Brenna Mahoney
San Francisco Bay and Outer Coast Sentinel Site Coopeartive
Julie Maldonado
Livelihoods Knowledge Exchange Network / Rising Voices
Kelly Malinowski
California State Coastal Conservancy
Mathew Mampara
Dewberry
Camille Manning-Broome
Center for Planning Excellence
Thursday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Phal Mantha
Ridge to Reefs
Amanda Whittemore Martin
SE Disaster Recovery Partnership
Alexandre Martinez
University of California, Irvine
Cecilia Martinez
Center for Earth, Energy and Democracy
Keely Maxwell
US EPA
Wednesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Kris May
Silvestrum Climate Associates
Catherine McCall
Maryland Department of Natural Resources
Wednesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Elaine McCarty
EFC West
Elaine McCarty
efcwest.net
Amber McCullum
BAERI/NASA
Carrie McDougall
NOAA Office of Education
Daniel McEvoy
Western Regional Climate Center/Desert Research Institute
Fawn Z McGee
NJDEP
Devon J McGhee
Resilience Action Partners/Michael Baker International
Anna McGinn
University of Maine
Sarah McKinstry-Wu
Urban Sustainability Directors Network
Katy McLaren
City of Fort Collins
Shannon McNeeley
Colorado State University
Shannon McNeeley
Colorado State University / NC CASC
Renee McPherson
South Central Climate Adaptation Science Center
Renee McPherson
University of Oklahoma
Emily Mead
Institute for Sustainable Communities
Margaret Medellin
City of Aspen
Wednesday, 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Douglas Melnick
CoSA
Hunter Merritt
USACE
Maggie Messerschmidt
The Nature Conservancy
Julia Michalak
University of Washington
Elena Mihaly
Conservation Law Foundation
Wendy Miles
East-West Center
Laura Millberg
MN Pollution Control Agency
Wednesday, 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Brian W. Miller
U.S. Geological Survey, North Central Climate Adaptation Science Center
Nick Miller
The Nature Conservancy in Wisconsin
Abby Mohan
Silvestrum Climate Associates
Hoi-Fei Mok
ICLEI USA
Wednesday, 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Melonee Montano
GLIFWC
Twila Moon
NSIDC/CIRES University of Colorado
Thomas Mooney
Miami Beach Planning Department
Rob Moore
Natural Resources Defense Council
Wednesday, 11:00am to 12:30pm
Tansey Moore
1854 Treaty Authority
Katherine Moore Powell
The Field Museum
Colleen Moran
Wisconsin Dept. of Health Services
Deanna Moran
Conservation Law Foundation
Toni Lyn Morelli
US Geological Survey, Northeast Climate Adaptation Science Center
Toni Lyn Morelli
U.S. Geological Survey - Northeast Climate Science Center
Harriet Morgan
University of Washington Climate Impacts Group
Tracy Morgenstern
City of Seattle
Shannon Mortenson
City of Warren
Susanne Moser
Susanne Moser Research & Consulting
Susanne Moser
Susanne Moser Research and Consulting
Susi Moser
Susanne Moser Research & Consulting
Richard H Moss
American Meteorological Society
Tuesday, 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Kelly Muellman
City of Minneapolis
Seth Mullendore
Clean Energy Group
Pete Munoz
Biohabitats
Bonnie Murray
NASA
Bonnie J Murray
NASA
Monique Myers
University of California, San Diego, Scripps Institution of Oceanography
Rachel Myslivy
Climate + Energy Project
Cynthia Renae Naha
Santo Domingo Tribe
David Narum
Blue Lake Rancheria Tribe
Ellu Nasser
Adaptation International
Arianne Neigh
The Cadmus Group
Walter Nelson
Native Village of Napakiak
Tuesday, 4:00pm to 5:30pm
Claudia Nierenberg
NOAA
John Nordgren
Climate Resilience Fund
John R Nordgren
CRF
Stacey Justus Nordgren
Foresight Partners Consulting
Rachael Novak
Bureau of Indian Affairs